DnD Dice by Character Class
Shop for dice sets organized by DnD (Dungeons and Dragons) character classes! If you need a dice set for a fighter, cleric, or rogue, or any of the other twelve archetypal and iconic DnD classes, click a class name below to view some sets that we feel would be a good choice for a character of that class. But you don’t just have to limit yourself to our suggestions. You can also browse through our full line of DnD dice to see what might inspire you!
-
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Blue
CAD $17.02Navy blue mixed with deep black. That's the color combination you'll find in this set of Gemini polyhedral dice. Add gold numbers and you've got a set anyone would be proud to add to their...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Gray
CAD $17.02The dice in this 7-piece Gemini set are a mix of black and gray with some nicely contrasting green numbers. They'd work great as Dungeons and Dragons or Pathfinder dice, but they seem especially...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Green
CAD $17.02This handsome 7-piece Gemini dice set has a green and black color scheme and features etched gold numbers. It's a set that can be used for a variety of character types in Dungeons and Dragons,...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Red
CAD $17.02These Gemini dice are a perfect mix of two colors that just couldn’t go better together -- the night sky and a glowing torch, shadow and flame, lava and smoke, blood and iron, rubies and obsidian,...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Shell
CAD $17.02Each of these Gemini dice are a mix of black and light blue colors and have white numbers. The light blue color has a nice pearlescent sheen to it which gives these dice a cool and distinctive look...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Gold
CAD $17.02Blue and gold colors meld together into a set of dice fit for a king! This striking DnD dice set is the perfect addition to any adventurer's toolkit, regardless of what game you play With a unique...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Green
CAD $17.02Each of these Gemini dice are a mix of blue and green colors with gold numbers. The 7-piece set contains the following: 1 four-sided dice (d4) 1 six-sided dice (d6) 1 eight-sided dice (d8) 1...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Red
CAD $17.02A battle standard held aloft. A fine doublet worn by a nobleman. The worn hilt of a jeweled dagger. These are just some of the things from D&D that these blue and red dice bring to mind. What do you...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Steel
CAD $17.02Feast your eyes upon the wondrous Gemini Blue and Steel DnD Dice Set! These seven dice boast a unique combination of blue and silvery-steel colors. As you hold these dice in your hands, you'll feel...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Teal
CAD $17.02These dice could represent many things:A shimmering sea with glittering teal on the surface and deep blues below.A summer sky, light and airy in the day and deep dark at night.CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Copper and Steel
CAD $17.02Forged in the deepest Dwarven holds, this set of hearty dice will serve you through the toughest of tribulations. Cold steel grey, mottled with glowing and warm copper, these dice truly look as...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Green and Yellow
CAD $17.02These beautiful dice are like a viper’s venom, or the eerie smoke off of a witch’s cauldron, or a flash of poison spray! With dark, forest green mixed with the brilliant clash of bright, sunny...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Purple and Steel
CAD $17.02Unleash your inner warrior with the 7-piece Gemini purple and steel DnD dice set with white numerals! These dice blend regal purple with the sleek touch of steel, creating a look that's both majestic...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Purple and Teal
CAD $17.02Magic shimmers between your fingers. The crackle of un-cast energy bubbling under your skin, between your bones. You can feel the spell on your fingertips, on the tip of your tongue, burning in your...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Red and Yellow
CAD $17.02These dice are like solar fire, a mix of bold yellow and an eye-catching red topped with glittering silver lettering. If you’re playing a fire-attuned wizard, or a wildfire druid, or a blazing...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Starlight
CAD $17.02Gaze into the limitless vastness above you. The stars, twinkling like pinpricks in the endless canvas of the night sky. The worlds beyond our stars are fathomless, and the cosmos swirls with wonder...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Steel and Teal
CAD $17.02Part of the Gemini line of dice sets, all of which feature a swirled combination of two colors, this set includes a shiny steel mixed with a blue-green teal color. And wow is it effective! And the...CAD $17.02 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - White and Teal
CAD $17.02Frosty white and icy teal colors combine with dark black numbers to create this awesome set of dice. Looks cool but rolls hot! This is a set of dice that will get some oooh's and aaah's from your...CAD $17.02 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Aquamarine
CAD $14.21Dive into a sea of shimmering magic with the 7-Piece Aquamarine Glitter Dice Set! These mesmerizing dice capture the essence of sunlit ocean waves, with a semi-translucent aquamarine core swirling...CAD $14.21 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Empyrean Ascent
CAD $17.42Step into the heavens every time you roll with the Empyrean Ascent dice set. This 7-piece polyhedral collection swirls together sky-blue and celestial white, sprinkled with glitter that shimmers like...CAD $17.42 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Gold
CAD $17.02You stand in the mountains at the base of a massive cliff. Before you is the mouth of a cavern, and you find yourself holding your torch aloft and staring deep into its maw. As you gaze into the...CAD $17.02 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Green Ooze
CAD $17.42No slime here—just pure glittery goodness! The Green Ooze TTRPG Glitter Dice Set is a vibrant swirl of translucent green and yellow, with a touch of shimmering glitter that adds sparkle to every roll...CAD $17.42 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Midnight Nebula
CAD $11.35The stars above you twinkle, and looking up you can gaze into the brilliant vastness of the cosmos. Spinning galaxies, glittering stars, distant quasars, and the ever shifting beauty of a nebula...CAD $11.35 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Ruby
CAD $17.02The dragons scales shimmer in the torchlight. Ivory claws flexing against piles of gold and gemstones. Its eyes are closed, deep within slumber. A ruby red glitter catches your eye -- the shimmering...CAD $17.02 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Sands of Time
CAD $17.42The Sands of Time TTRPG Glitter Dice Set is here to add a little sparkle (and a lot of style) to your next campaign. With a beautiful swirl of translucent blue and yellow and a dusting of shimmering...CAD $17.42 -
Glitter Polyhedral DnD Dice Set - Celestial Sea
CAD $11.35The sea is so beautiful. Shimmering and glittering, it doesn't reach its full potential until the glory of the cosmos shines down upon it. Thousands upon thousands of stars, and the seas are full of...CAD $11.35 -
Lapis Lazuli Gemstone Dice Set
CAD $95.27Roll with the stone of pharaohs. Literally. This Lapis Lazuli Gemstone Dice Set is like ancient history you can hold in your hand. Lapis lazuli has been prized since antiquity as a semi-precious...CAD $95.27 -
Layered DnD Dice Set - Pastel Prism
CAD $22.74Deep in the enchanted forest of Moonrise Grove, a legendary dice set is said to exist, crafted by the finest artisans of the land. It is whispered that the Pastel Prism dice set, with its...CAD $22.74 -
Luminary DnD Dice Set - Sky
CAD $17.02These sparkling, semi-translucent sky blue dice with white numbers are well named, because they evoke a sense of vast skies and airy heights and windswept clouds. Manufactured by Chessex, you know...CAD $17.02 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Gold
CAD $17.02This dice set truly lives up to it's name: Lustrous Gold. The dice subtly reflect the light, showing hues that range from a dark platinum to a brilliant gold to a rich brass. The burnished silver...CAD $17.02 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Purple
CAD $17.02This set of dice has a beautiful violet hue and features shiny gold numbers. Like all the sets in the Lustrous line, these dice have a fine color mix and finish that gives them the look of polished...CAD $17.02 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Shadow
CAD $17.02Like a formless shadow in the moonlight, these dice seem endlessly shifting, moving, churning. What may seem like a simple black at first reveals brilliant colors swirling in the darkness. Like the...CAD $17.02 -
Malachite Gemstone Dice Set
CAD $82.47This Malachite Gemstone Dice Set is carved from genuine natural malachite, a stunning copper carbonate mineral renowned for its vibrant green color and mesmerizing banded patterns. The distinctive...CAD $82.47 -
Marblized DnD Dice Set - Velvet Black
CAD $17.02These dice feature a stunning marblized black finish that gives off a sleek, velvety texture, creating an eye-catching swirl of shadow and depth. The bold red numbers jump off the surface, making...CAD $17.02 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Ancient Brass
CAD $29.15Step into your next adventure with the Ancient Brass Metal DnD Dice Set. This 7-piece set includes all the essentials: d4, d6, d8, d10, d12, d20, and d% dice, crafted from solid zinc alloy for...CAD $29.15 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Black with Gold
CAD $35.54Elevate your tabletop gaming with this striking metal DnD dice set. Crafted from durable zinc alloy, these dice have an average size of about 14mm but provide a satisfying weight of 3.76 ounces...CAD $35.54 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Brass
MSRP: CAD $54.01CAD $52.18This shiny brass-colored dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: CAD $54.01CAD $52.18 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Copper
MSRP: CAD $54.01CAD $52.18This shiny copper-colored dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: CAD $54.01CAD $52.18 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Iron
MSRP: CAD $54.01CAD $52.18This iron-colored metal dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: CAD $54.01CAD $52.18 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Navy Blue with Gold
CAD $36.26Command attention at the table with this Navy Blue Metal DnD Dice Set, a stunning blend of elegance and durability. Each die is crafted from a solid zinc alloy base, giving it a satisfying heft and...CAD $36.26
When you're a dungeon-delving, dragon-slaying, sword-swinging adventurer, it's important to have the right tools. And by tools we mean dice.
Dungeons and Dragons is all about being your own hero, but if you don't have the right equipment, how can you be expected to save the world? The answer is simple: with our dice sets!
Whether you're role-playing as a fighter, a rogue, a cleric, a bard, a wizard, or some other class, having a dice set that matches your character's skills, background, equipment, or personality will make the game just that much more immersive and enjoyable!