DnD Dice Sets - Sorcerer Dice
A selection of DnD dice sets suitable for the sorcerer character class.
Sorcerers: Wielders of raw power, channeling and utilizing the magical forces that roil within themselves. This class is well represented by dice with a chaotic or dynamic quality. Mixed or swirling colors, or a hint of glitter or iridescence. It wouldn't even be far-fetched to employ an assorted 7-piece dice set where each die was a different color or style!
But every player and every Dungeons and Dragons character is unique, so feel free to also take a look at our full range of DnD dice to see if other sets might work best for you!
-
2 Dice Set Combo Pack - Cosmic Glitter
AUD $17.46This combo includes two complete 7-piece polyhedral dice sets, each bursting with color and shimmering glitter. One set features a vibrant mix of pink and light blue with elegant gold numbers, while...AUD $17.46 -
3-Layered Galaxy - Glitter DnD Dice Set
AUD $14.95Unleash the cosmos with the 3-Layered Galaxy Polyhedral Dice Set by Easy Roller Dice Company. This mesmerizing collection features a stunning gradient blend of red, gold, and green colors, each die...AUD $14.95 -
Amethyst Gemstone Dice Set
AUD $101.15This Amethyst Gemstone Dice Set is carved from genuine natural amethyst, the purple variety of quartz that has captivated civilizations for over 6,000 years. Before the discovery of extensive...AUD $101.15 -
Archmage Dice Set - Themed TTRPG 11-piece set
AUD $29.91Every spell has a damage type, and every damage type in this set has its own die. The Archmage dice set puts spell art on the dice that match. Magic Missile marks the D4 for force damage. The four...AUD $29.91 -
Borealis Luminary DnD Dice Set - Royal Purple
AUD $17.06Feel like royalty with every roll of these dice. Brilliant purple, with a subtle shimmer like velvet. The numbers are beautifully inlaid with golden ink, and they’ll catch the light just right with...AUD $17.06 -
Chapelglass Dice Set - Purple
AUD $62.68Purple: the color of royalty, magic, and dice that are way too pretty to roll. (But you'll roll them anyway because what's the point of beautiful dice if they just sit there?) These dice with a...AUD $62.68 -
Dark Star Sharp-Edge TTRPG Dice Set
AUD $38.83Summon the stars to your tabletop with the Dark Star Sharp-Edge TTRPG Dice Set—a set of seven stunning polyhedral dice crafted for those who appreciate both elegance and edge. Each die is translucent...AUD $38.83 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Purple and Teal
AUD $17.06Magic shimmers between your fingers. The crackle of un-cast energy bubbling under your skin, between your bones. You can feel the spell on your fingertips, on the tip of your tongue, burning in your...AUD $17.06 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Red and Yellow
AUD $17.06These dice are like solar fire, a mix of bold yellow and an eye-catching red topped with glittering silver lettering. If you’re playing a fire-attuned wizard, or a wildfire druid, or a blazing...AUD $17.06 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Starlight
AUD $17.06Gaze into the limitless vastness above you. The stars, twinkling like pinpricks in the endless canvas of the night sky. The worlds beyond our stars are fathomless, and the cosmos swirls with wonder...AUD $17.06 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Ruby
AUD $17.06The dragons scales shimmer in the torchlight. Ivory claws flexing against piles of gold and gemstones. Its eyes are closed, deep within slumber. A ruby red glitter catches your eye -- the shimmering...AUD $17.06 -
Glitter Polyhedral DnD Dice Set - Celestial Sea
AUD $11.37The sea is so beautiful. Shimmering and glittering, it doesn't reach its full potential until the glory of the cosmos shines down upon it. Thousands upon thousands of stars, and the seas are full of...AUD $11.37 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Gold
AUD $17.06This dice set truly lives up to it's name: Lustrous Gold. The dice subtly reflect the light, showing hues that range from a dark platinum to a brilliant gold to a rich brass. The burnished silver...AUD $17.06 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Purple Glitter
AUD $49.86Bring sparkle and strength to your game with the Purple Glitter Metal DnD Dice Set. This dazzling 7-piece set features a glittering purple finish enhanced with bright gold numbers and lining, making...AUD $49.86 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Purple Shimmer
AUD $45.58Infuse your rolls with enchantment using the Purple Shimmer Metal DnD Dice Set. This mesmerizing 7-piece set includes d4, d6, d8, d10, d12, d20, and d%, crafted from solid zinc alloy for unmatched...AUD $45.58 -
Moonlit Night Dice Set - TTRPG 12-piece set
AUD $34.18Every one of the 12 resin dice in the Moonlit Night dice set is packed with moons and stars confetti inclusions, so each shape looks like a little pocket of night sky. The effect works whether you're...AUD $34.18 -
Nebula DnD Dice Set - Blue
AUD $17.06These fantastic dice are crystal clear and feature white numbers and bright blue swirls inside. Each one is unique, so some of the dice may be nearly completely clear and some have a moderate or...AUD $17.06 -
Nebula Polyhedral DnD Dice Set - Aura Luminary
AUD $17.06Step into a world of cosmic wonder with the Nebula Aura Polyhedral Dice Set from Chessex! These stunning translucent dice contain mesmerizing swirls of purple and pink, creating an ethereal,...AUD $17.06 -
Opaque DnD Dice Set - Black with Red
AUD $6.06Pitch black polyhedral dice -- as dark as the night -- inscribed with blood-red numerals. Spoooooky! Or, y'know, not so spooky depending on your point of view. These could just be black dice with red...AUD $6.06 -
Prism Glass Dice Set – Clear Polyhedrals with Gold Numbers
AUD $136.78Remember playing with prisms as a kid and discovering you could split light into rainbows? Now imagine rolling with that same magic. This Prism Glass Dice Set is made from high-density glass that...AUD $136.78