DnD Dice Sets - Monk Dice
A selection of DnD dice sets suitable for the monk character class.
Monks: Channelers of ki, adept and focused adventurers, nimble warriors who use their powers to control their own bodies and those of their adversaries. Monks have incredible dexterity and speed, so dice that imply such abilities would be a good choice for anybody running this class. Dice that suggest mental strength or inner resolve. Dice of water and wind. Translucent or iridescent dice.
But every player and every Dungeons and Dragons character is different, so feel free to also take a look at our full range of DnD dice to see if other sets might work best for you!
-
3-Layered Galaxy - Glitter DnD Dice Set
CAD $14.75Unleash the cosmos with the 3-Layered Galaxy Polyhedral Dice Set by Easy Roller Dice Company. This mesmerizing collection features a stunning gradient blend of red, gold, and green colors, each die...CAD $14.75 -
Borealis Luminary DnD Dice Set - Purple
CAD $16.83"The jewel-encrusted box snapped open, revealing its precious contents: A set of seven sparkling purple dice nestled in a swath of silk. It was clear these were the magical dice they had come for.....CAD $16.83 -
Borealis Luminary DnD Dice Set - Teal
CAD $16.83Dive into warm, tropical waters with these dice. The vibrant teal color with its subtle shimmer will certainly remind you of a calm tropical bay, and the glow-in-the-dark sparkles inside will make...CAD $16.83 -
Chapelglass Dice Set - Blue
CAD $61.87Ever stared at a cathedral window and thought, "I wish I could roll this"? Well, dreams do come true. These blue stained glass dice are basically miniature works of art that happen to also determine...CAD $61.87 -
Chapelglass Dice Set - Green
CAD $61.87If enchanted forests had their own currency, it would definitely be these dice. This green stained glass dice set captures the mystical beauty of nature filtered through ancient cathedral glass. Each...CAD $61.87 -
Chapelglass Dice Set - Yellow
CAD $61.87This yellow stained-glass-style dice set radiates the warm brilliance of dawn breaking through cathedral windows. Each die is meticulously crafted through two-stage casting: A sunny yellow core...CAD $61.87 -
Festive DnD Dice Set - Waterlily
CAD $16.83These dice are like a beautiful pond: A deep, beautiful teal-blue, mixed with brilliant swirls of pink and teal. Like a watercolor dream, these dice will dazzle with each roll. Make a splash with...CAD $16.83 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Blue
CAD $16.83Navy blue mixed with deep black. That's the color combination you'll find in this set of Gemini polyhedral dice. Add gold numbers and you've got a set anyone would be proud to add to their...CAD $16.83 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Gold
CAD $16.83Blue and gold colors meld together into a set of dice fit for a king! This striking DnD dice set is the perfect addition to any adventurer's toolkit, regardless of what game you play With a unique...CAD $16.83 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Red
CAD $16.83A battle standard held aloft. A fine doublet worn by a nobleman. The worn hilt of a jeweled dagger. These are just some of the things from D&D that these blue and red dice bring to mind. What do you...CAD $16.83 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Teal
CAD $16.83These dice could represent many things:A shimmering sea with glittering teal on the surface and deep blues below.A summer sky, light and airy in the day and deep dark at night.CAD $16.83 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Starlight
CAD $16.83Gaze into the limitless vastness above you. The stars, twinkling like pinpricks in the endless canvas of the night sky. The worlds beyond our stars are fathomless, and the cosmos swirls with wonder...CAD $16.83 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Sands of Time
CAD $17.23The Sands of Time TTRPG Glitter Dice Set is here to add a little sparkle (and a lot of style) to your next campaign. With a beautiful swirl of translucent blue and yellow and a dusting of shimmering...CAD $17.23 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Purple
CAD $16.83This set of dice has a beautiful violet hue and features shiny gold numbers. Like all the sets in the Lustrous line, these dice have a fine color mix and finish that gives them the look of polished...CAD $16.83 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Ancient Brass
CAD $28.83Step into your next adventure with the Ancient Brass Metal DnD Dice Set. This 7-piece set includes all the essentials: d4, d6, d8, d10, d12, d20, and d% dice, crafted from solid zinc alloy for...CAD $28.83 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Brass
MSRP: CAD $53.42CAD $51.60This shiny brass-colored dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: CAD $53.42CAD $51.60 -
Nebula DnD Dice Set - Red
CAD $16.83Stars swirl red on the far reaches of time and space, their fiery glow turning the sky the same wild hue. Even the nebulas -- vast and full of stardust -- swirl red and white as stars clash and are...CAD $16.83 -
Opal Gemstone Dice Set
CAD $81.56This Opal Gemstone Dice Set is carved from genuine natural opal, one of nature's most enchanting optical phenomena. Precious opal displays what's called "play-of-color," a mesmerizing effect where...CAD $81.56 -
CAD $11.22 -
Phantom DnD Dice Set - Teal
CAD $16.83These dice swirl with deep blues and ghostly greys and are topped with golden glittering numbers. Like the darkened halls of a haunted mansion flickering with solitary candlelight, these dice are...CAD $16.83