DnD Dice Sets - Bard Dice
A selection of DnD dice sets suitable for the bard character class.
Bards: Performers, storytellers, spellweavers. Inspiring their companions in and out of battle, creating new tales and legends, using their voice and their artistic skills to warp and weave reality. This character class is well represented by colorful dice. Dice that stand out on the table as if to say, "Look at me!" Dice with a mix of colors. Shiny dice. Flashy dice.
But every player and every Dungeons and Dragons character is different, so feel free to also take a look at our full range of DnD dice to see if other sets might work best for you!
-
Amethyst Gemstone Dice Set
AUD $101.17This Amethyst Gemstone Dice Set is carved from genuine natural amethyst, the purple variety of quartz that has captivated civilizations for over 6,000 years. Before the discovery of extensive...AUD $101.17 -
Borealis Luminary DnD Dice Set - Pink
AUD $17.06With a flick of your wrist, the magic ignites—radiant pink light swirling in the air like an enchanting spell. This Borealis Pink 7-Piece Dice Set captures that same mesmerizing energy, shimmering...AUD $17.06 -
Borealis Luminary DnD Dice Set - Teal
AUD $17.06Dive into warm, tropical waters with these dice. The vibrant teal color with its subtle shimmer will certainly remind you of a calm tropical bay, and the glow-in-the-dark sparkles inside will make...AUD $17.06 -
Chapelglass Dice Set - Yellow
AUD $62.69This yellow stained-glass-style dice set radiates the warm brilliance of dawn breaking through cathedral windows. Each die is meticulously crafted through two-stage casting: A sunny yellow core...AUD $62.69 -
Cirrus DnD Dice Set - Aqua
AUD $17.06The enchanting Cirrus Aqua 7-piece dice set is a collection that captures the ethereal beauty of an oceanic dreamscape. Each die in this set is a masterpiece, featuring deep swirls of translucent...AUD $17.06 -
Fairy Flight Dice Set - TTRPG 11-piece set
AUD $29.91Look closely at any die in the Fairy Flight dice set and you'll spot something unexpected: A butterfly, suspended right inside the resin. Every one of the 11 translucent dice contains a butterfly...AUD $29.91 -
Festive DnD Dice Set - Carousel
AUD $17.06The swirl of metallics and vibrant colors in this set create the impression of a whirling carousel. Thus the name! And the random color pattern makes each die distinctive and unique. Each set...AUD $17.06 -
Festive DnD Dice Set - Circus
AUD $17.06Step right up and bring the fun with the Festive Circus dice set! These multicolored beauties are a riot of vibrant hues, making each die feel like a mini celebration. The bold black numbers stand...AUD $17.06 -
Festive DnD Dice Set - Symphony
AUD $17.06Add a symphony of color to your rolls with the Festive Symphony TTRPG Dice Set from Chessex! Each die in this vibrant set features layers and swirls of rich hues, with browns and reds as the dominant...AUD $17.06 -
Festive DnD Dice Set - Violet
AUD $17.06Do you like purple and pink? Yes? Then have we got a dice set for you! This set is a groovy blend of pink, purple, and violet colors, with bright white numbers that'll knock your sock off! Great for...AUD $17.06 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Red
AUD $17.06A battle standard held aloft. A fine doublet worn by a nobleman. The worn hilt of a jeweled dagger. These are just some of the things from D&D that these blue and red dice bring to mind. What do you...AUD $17.06 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Blue and Teal
AUD $17.06These dice could represent many things:A shimmering sea with glittering teal on the surface and deep blues below.A summer sky, light and airy in the day and deep dark at night.AUD $17.06 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Purple and Teal
AUD $17.06Magic shimmers between your fingers. The crackle of un-cast energy bubbling under your skin, between your bones. You can feel the spell on your fingertips, on the tip of your tongue, burning in your...AUD $17.06 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Red and Yellow
AUD $17.06These dice are like solar fire, a mix of bold yellow and an eye-catching red topped with glittering silver lettering. If you’re playing a fire-attuned wizard, or a wildfire druid, or a blazing...AUD $17.06 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - White and Teal
AUD $17.06Frosty white and icy teal colors combine with dark black numbers to create this awesome set of dice. Looks cool but rolls hot! This is a set of dice that will get some oooh's and aaah's from your...AUD $17.06 -
Glitter DnD Dice Set - Gold
AUD $17.06You stand in the mountains at the base of a massive cliff. Before you is the mouth of a cavern, and you find yourself holding your torch aloft and staring deep into its maw. As you gaze into the...AUD $17.06 -
Glitter Polyhedral DnD Dice Set - Celestial Sea
AUD $11.37The sea is so beautiful. Shimmering and glittering, it doesn't reach its full potential until the glory of the cosmos shines down upon it. Thousands upon thousands of stars, and the seas are full of...AUD $11.37 -
Layered DnD Dice Set - Pastel Prism
AUD $22.79Deep in the enchanted forest of Moonrise Grove, a legendary dice set is said to exist, crafted by the finest artisans of the land. It is whispered that the Pastel Prism dice set, with its...AUD $22.79 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Purple Glitter
AUD $49.87Bring sparkle and strength to your game with the Purple Glitter Metal DnD Dice Set. This dazzling 7-piece set features a glittering purple finish enhanced with bright gold numbers and lining, making...AUD $49.87 -
Nebula DnD Dice Set - Primary
AUD $17.06A beautiful set of red, blue, and yellow Primary dice, part of the Nebula line of dice that includes a glow-in-the-dark luminary effect. This set contains the following dice, each approximately 16mm...AUD $17.06