Dice by Size
We've got game dice in a wide range of sizes, from tiny 5mm dice all the way up to 25mm dice and larger. Need standard-sized board game dice? Take a look at our 16mm dice (that's 2/3"). Want something heftier and chunkier? 19mm or 25mm dice might be just what you're looking for. Check out our Dice Sizes Explained page for visual comparisons between the sizes.
-
Vortex Dice - Blue 12mm d6
CAD $0.62Small 12mm die with a swirling vortex of blue and white colors with gold pips.CAD $0.62 -
Vortex Dice - Blue d6
CAD $1.33This stunning die features a swirling, semi-translucent blend of shades of blue, creating a dynamic and captivating visual effect. Topped off with striking gold spots, this die is designed for both...CAD $1.33 -
Vortex Dice - Bright Green 12mm d6
CAD $0.62Small 12mm die with a swirling vortex of bright green color with black spots.CAD $0.62 -
Vortex Dice - Bright Green d6
CAD $1.33Beautiful, high-quality dice from Chessex! Each dice displays a swirling, semi-translucent vortex of bright green colors. A glossy finish and black pips make these dice an outstanding choice for...CAD $1.33 -
Vortex Dice - Burgundy 12mm - Set of 36 d6
CAD $22.18A set of 36 beautiful, high-quality Vortex dice, each measuring 12mm in size (approximately 1/2 inch).CAD $22.18 -
Vortex Dice - Burgundy d6
CAD $1.33Beautiful, high-quality dice from Chessex! This die has a swirling, semi-translucent swirl of shades of burgundy with a glossy finish and is topped off with gold spots. Outstanding!CAD $1.33 -
Vortex Dice - Green 12mm d6
CAD $0.62Small 12mm die with a swirling vortex of shades of green and gold spots.CAD $0.62 -
Vortex Dice - Green d6
CAD $1.33Check out this stunning 16mm round-corner green Vortex die with gold-colored spots! Crafted by Chessex, this high-quality die showcases a mesmerizing, semi-translucent swirl of rich green hues. The...CAD $1.33 -
Vortex Dice - Orange 12mm d6
CAD $0.62Take a look at this jaunty little die! It's filled with swirls of vivid orange color, and the dark black spots really give it a nice visual "pop." Whether you play dice games like Yahtzee or Farkle,...CAD $0.62 -
Vortex Dice - Orange 16mm d6
CAD $1.33Each die is a little work of art, featuring a swirling, semi-translucent vortex of rich orange color that’s simply mesmerizing. The glossy finish gives them a sleek, polished look, and the...CAD $1.33 -
Vortex Dice - Purple 12mm d6
CAD $0.62This small 12mm die (that's about 1/2 inch) features a pattern of intense purple swirls that give it a truly dynamic appearance. And the gold spots really add a nice touch. Whether you play dice...CAD $0.62 -
Vortex Dice - Purple d6
CAD $1.33Transform your game nights with the enchanting 16mm Purple Vortex 6-sided dice. This exquisite die showcases a mesmerizing, semi-translucent swirl of shades of purple, creating a dynamic and...CAD $1.33 -
Vortex DnD Dice Set - Blue
CAD $16.76The ocean is a world virtually untamed by man, full of unknown wonders. But with these dice, you’ll hold its power in your hands. These dice are a swirling vortex of blues, much like frothing waves...CAD $16.76 -
Vortex DnD Dice Set - Bright Green
CAD $16.76The dice in this 7-piece set are a very vibrant green. Like, the kind of vibrant color that makes people say, "Woah, cool dice," when they see them. And the black numbers provide a nice extra visual...CAD $16.76 -
Vortex DnD Dice Set - Burgundy
CAD $16.76This beautiful dice set has a semi-translucent swirl of shades of burgundy with a glossy finish and is topped off with engraved gold numbers. The vortex pattern means every single die looks a little...CAD $16.76 -
Vortex DnD Dice Set - Green
CAD $16.76This Green Vortex 7-piece DnD dice set is the perfect blend of spectral beauty and gaming precision! Do not fear the ghostly wails within these halls – the spirits roaming here are here to help, not...CAD $16.76 -
Vortex DnD Dice Set - Orange
CAD $16.76The dice in this colorful set are adorned with bright orange swirls that dance across their surface, creating a mesmerizing effect that draws the eye. The numbers, cast in dark black, provide a...CAD $16.76 -
Vortex DnD Dice Set - Purple
CAD $16.76If you're playing a mage, sorcerer, or other spellcaster, these purple dice with gold numbers seem to swirl with unreleased magical energy and would make a great addition to your dice arsenal. But no...CAD $16.76 -
Winter Souls Liquid Core Sharp-Edge TTRPG Dice Set
CAD $54.60Chill, mysterious, and full of magic—the Winter Souls Liquid Core TTRPG Dice Set is like holding a frozen moment in your hand. Each die is handcrafted from transparent black resin, revealing a...CAD $54.60 -
Wooden 6-sided Dice
CAD $0.83Upgrade your historical or fantasy-themed board games with this smooth, round-cornered 16mm Wooden d6 with painted dark black spots. Well crafted from solid wood, this die features a smooth, polished...CAD $0.83