Black Dice Sets
Black dice sets are the perfect choice for any tabletop role-playing game.
D&D players, Pathfinder enthusiasts, and players of any other tabletop role-playing game know that the only thing better than a good set of polyhedral dice is a great set of polyhedral dice. And what could be more perfect than black dice?
Our black dice sets are available in numerous shades, from deep ebony to midnight black and everything in between. They're made with high-quality materials that will last for years to come and let you feel like a true adventurer every time you roll them across your table. Whether you're playing D&D or Pathfinder or something else entirely, these dice will give you the feeling of being truly immersed in your adventure—and at an affordable price!
-
Nebula DnD Dice Set - Black
CAD $16.77These fantastic dice are crystal clear and feature white numbers and smokey swirls of black inside. Each one is unique, so some of the dice may be nearly completely clear and some have a moderate or...CAD $16.77 -
Obsidian Gemstone Dice Set
CAD $81.26This Obsidian Gemstone Dice Set is carved from genuine obsidian, nature's volcanic glass formed when lava cools so rapidly that crystals don't have time to form. The result is a glassy, smooth...CAD $81.26 -
Opaque DnD Dice Set - Black
CAD $5.96This polyhedral dice set is solid black and has engraved white numbers. These are some great high-quality budget dice! Each set contains the following: 1 four-sided die (d4) 1 six-sided die...CAD $5.96 -
Opaque DnD Dice Set - Black with Gold
CAD $5.96Classic meets elegant in the Opaque Black Polyhedral Dice Set with Gold Numbers from Chessex. This 7-piece set includes all the essential dice for tabletop RPGs—d4, d6, d8, d10, d12, d20, and...CAD $5.96 -
Opaque DnD Dice Set - Black with Green Numbers
CAD $5.96This seven-piece opaque black dice set features vibrant green numbers that create fantastic contrast against the deep black resin. The green pops without screaming, making these dice easy to read...CAD $5.96 -
Opaque DnD Dice Set - Black with Pink Numbers
CAD $5.96Sometimes the best combos are the simplest ones. Black and pink is giving serious edgy-but-elegant energy, and this dice set nails it. This seven-piece opaque black dice set keeps things bold and...CAD $5.96 -
Opaque DnD Dice Set - Black with Red
CAD $5.96Pitch black polyhedral dice -- as dark as the night -- inscribed with blood-red numerals. Spoooooky! Or, y'know, not so spooky depending on your point of view. These could just be black dice with red...CAD $5.96 -
Ruby Void Sharp-Edge TTRPG Dice Set
CAD $36.42Black void meets crimson fire, with liquid gold dancing between them. Welcome to the Ruby Void Dice Set, where dramatic aesthetics meet seriously impressive craftsmanship. This seven-piece sharp-edge...CAD $36.42 -
Runic Stone Dice Set – Black
CAD $56.73Sleek. Mysterious. Solid as a slab of midnight. The Black Runic Stone Dice Set brings heavy metal vibes to your table, with each cylindrical die shaped like a magical stone carved by ancient hands,...CAD $56.73 -
Sharp-Edge Opaque Dragon Dice Set - Black
CAD $42.02This Sharp-Edged Opaque Black Dragon Dice Set is for players who want their dice to be as thematic as their character sheets. Each die in this 7-piece set features solid black resin adorned with...CAD $42.02 -
Speckled DnD Dice Set - Space
CAD $9.07Ancient tales tell of a wizard who wanted a bit of the night sky for himself, so he used magic to chip off a few small pieces of it which fell to the ground in seven precise polyhedral shapes. Is...CAD $9.07 -
Winter Souls Liquid Core Sharp-Edge TTRPG Dice Set
CAD $54.63Chill, mysterious, and full of magic—the Winter Souls Liquid Core TTRPG Dice Set is like holding a frozen moment in your hand. Each die is handcrafted from transparent black resin, revealing a...CAD $54.63