Polyhedral Dice (d10, d20, etc)
-
Layered DnD Dice Set - Pastel Prism
AUD $22.75Deep in the enchanted forest of Moonrise Grove, a legendary dice set is said to exist, crafted by the finest artisans of the land. It is whispered that the Pastel Prism dice set, with its...AUD $22.75 -
Little Legends Dice Bundle - Ten Mini 10mm 2-Color Dice Sets
AUD $39.11Meet the Little Legends—a bundle of mini dice with big personality! This pack comes with 10 full sets of 10mm polyhedral dice, each swirled with two colors for extra flair. They may be small, but...AUD $39.11 -
Luminary DnD Dice Set - Sky
AUD $17.03These sparkling, semi-translucent sky blue dice with white numbers are well named, because they evoke a sense of vast skies and airy heights and windswept clouds. Manufactured by Chessex, you know...AUD $17.03 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Gold
AUD $17.03This dice set truly lives up to it's name: Lustrous Gold. The dice subtly reflect the light, showing hues that range from a dark platinum to a brilliant gold to a rich brass. The burnished silver...AUD $17.03 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Purple
AUD $17.03This set of dice has a beautiful violet hue and features shiny gold numbers. Like all the sets in the Lustrous line, these dice have a fine color mix and finish that gives them the look of polished...AUD $17.03 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Shadow
AUD $17.03Like a formless shadow in the moonlight, these dice seem endlessly shifting, moving, churning. What may seem like a simple black at first reveals brilliant colors swirling in the darkness. Like the...AUD $17.03 -
Magical Girls Dice Set - Themed TTRPG 11-piece set
AUD $29.86Packaged in a bottle and built around one of anime's most beloved aesthetics, the Magical Girls dice set is exactly what it sounds like, and then some. The semi-translucent resin has white swirls...AUD $29.86 -
Malachite Gemstone Dice Set
AUD $82.50This Malachite Gemstone Dice Set is carved from genuine natural malachite, a stunning copper carbonate mineral renowned for its vibrant green color and mesmerizing banded patterns. The distinctive...AUD $82.50 -
Marble DnD Dice Set - Green
AUD $17.03Looking for dice with some serious style? The Green Marble 7-piece dice set is just what you need! These dice have a cool, marbleized green finish that’s sleek and eye-catching, with matching green...AUD $17.03 -
Marble DnD Dice Set - Ivory
MSRP: AUD $17.04AUD $17.03A handsome set of ivory-colored dice with a marbleized swirl pattern and black numbers. Each set contains the following: 1 four-sided dice (d4) 1 six-sided dice (d6) 1 eight-sided dice (d8) 1...MSRP: AUD $17.04AUD $17.03 -
Marblized DnD Dice Set - Velvet Black
AUD $17.03These dice feature a stunning marblized black finish that gives off a sleek, velvety texture, creating an eye-catching swirl of shadow and depth. The bold red numbers jump off the surface, making...AUD $17.03 -
Math Numerals Dice - 0-1 - Yellow
AUD $1.21Six-sided binary die with 0 on three sides, and 1 on the other three sides.AUD $1.21 -
Math Numerals Dice - 1-6
AUD $1.12A white round-corner die that displays the numerals 1 through 6. Combine with our other math dice for classroom and home learning.AUD $1.12 -
Math Numerals Dice - 13-18
AUD $1.07Six-sided die that displays the numerals 13 - 18. Excellent tool for classroom and home learning.AUD $1.07 -
Math Numerals Dice - 25-30
AUD $1.07Six-sided die that displays the numerals 25 - 30. Excellent tool for classroom and home learning.AUD $1.07 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Ancient Brass
AUD $29.17Step into your next adventure with the Ancient Brass Metal DnD Dice Set. This 7-piece set includes all the essentials: d4, d6, d8, d10, d12, d20, and d% dice, crafted from solid zinc alloy for...AUD $29.17 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Black with Gold
AUD $35.55Elevate your tabletop gaming with this striking metal DnD dice set. Crafted from durable zinc alloy, these dice have an average size of about 14mm but provide a satisfying weight of 3.76 ounces...AUD $35.55 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Brass
MSRP: AUD $54.03AUD $52.20This shiny brass-colored dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: AUD $54.03AUD $52.20 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Copper
MSRP: AUD $54.03AUD $52.20This shiny copper-colored dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: AUD $54.03AUD $52.20 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Iron
MSRP: AUD $54.03AUD $52.20This iron-colored metal dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: AUD $54.03AUD $52.20
Step into the enchanting world of polyhedral dice, where each roll unlocks a world of possibilities and adventure! From the iconic 20-sided dice to the pointy D4, our collection offers a diverse range of game dice suitable for various tabletop games and enthusiasts alike.
Polyhedral dice are not just tools for gameplay; they're also a means to express your unique style and personality. With an array of colors, finishes, and materials to choose from, finding the perfect set to complement your gaming sessions or collection is easy. Whether you're rolling for victory, making strategic choices, or simply enjoying the tactile sensation of rolling dice, our polyhedral dice are crafted to elevate your gaming experience and make every roll memorable.
If you're a dedicated gamer looking to expand your dice collection or someone seeking a special gift for a friend, or if you're looking for some dice for a business promotion or a school project, our polyhedral dice offer something for everyone. Explore our collection, discover the perfect game dice that speak to you, and embark on a journey filled with fun and excitement!
When you think of dice, you may only think about six-sided dice. After all, six-sided dice are the most commonly used dice in the world and are the only kind of dice most people ever use. Unless you've played roleplaying games or certain tabletop games, or had a chance to use some of the alternative dice in school, the six-sided dice is probably your go-to solution for generating random numbers.
But there are actually many other shapes of dice in common use, particularly those based on the platonic solids: 4, 8, 12, and 20-sided dice. These are sometimes referred to as D&D dice since they first became well known due to the popularity of the Dungeons and Dragons role-playing game.
The four-sided dice (also known as a d4): Typically shaped like a 3-sided pyramid (with the fourth side being the base), although alternative shapes are occasionally seen.
The eight-sided dice (d8): The shape of an octahedron.
The 12-sided dice (d12): A dodecahedron, where each face is a regular pentagon.
The 20-sided dice (d20): A roleplaying game staple, the d20 is an icosahedron.
Along with dice made from the five platonic solids, there are also 10-sided dice. The d10s typically are available as two different types: The type that display numbers 0-9 and those that display numbers 00-90 (also known as a percentile dice, or d%). By combining both dice in a single roll, players can obtain a percentile result from 00-100.
We carry everything from d4s to d20s and beyond, in a huge variety of colors and styles, so we've got something for everyone—whether you're looking for large quantities or only a single die.