Polyhedral Dice (d10, d20, etc)
-
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Purple
CAD $16.77This set of dice has a beautiful violet hue and features shiny gold numbers. Like all the sets in the Lustrous line, these dice have a fine color mix and finish that gives them the look of polished...CAD $16.77 -
Lustrous DnD Dice Set - Shadow
CAD $16.77Like a formless shadow in the moonlight, these dice seem endlessly shifting, moving, churning. What may seem like a simple black at first reveals brilliant colors swirling in the darkness. Like the...CAD $16.77 -
Magical Girls Dice Set - Themed TTRPG 11-piece set
CAD $29.41Packaged in a bottle and built around one of anime's most beloved aesthetics, the Magical Girls dice set is exactly what it sounds like, and then some. The semi-translucent resin has white swirls...CAD $29.41 -
Malachite Gemstone Dice Set
CAD $81.26This Malachite Gemstone Dice Set is carved from genuine natural malachite, a stunning copper carbonate mineral renowned for its vibrant green color and mesmerizing banded patterns. The distinctive...CAD $81.26 -
Marble DnD Dice Set - Green
CAD $16.77Looking for dice with some serious style? The Green Marble 7-piece dice set is just what you need! These dice have a cool, marbleized green finish that’s sleek and eye-catching, with matching green...CAD $16.77 -
Marble DnD Dice Set - Ivory
MSRP: CAD $16.79CAD $16.77A handsome set of ivory-colored dice with a marbleized swirl pattern and black numbers. Each set contains the following: 1 four-sided dice (d4) 1 six-sided dice (d6) 1 eight-sided dice (d8) 1...MSRP: CAD $16.79CAD $16.77 -
Marblized DnD Dice Set - Velvet Black
CAD $16.77These dice feature a stunning marblized black finish that gives off a sleek, velvety texture, creating an eye-catching swirl of shadow and depth. The bold red numbers jump off the surface, making...CAD $16.77 -
Math Numerals Dice - 0-1 - Yellow
CAD $1.19Six-sided binary die with 0 on three sides, and 1 on the other three sides.CAD $1.19 -
Math Numerals Dice - 1-6
CAD $1.11A white round-corner die that displays the numerals 1 through 6. Combine with our other math dice for classroom and home learning.CAD $1.11 -
Math Numerals Dice - 13-18
CAD $1.05Six-sided die that displays the numerals 13 - 18. Excellent tool for classroom and home learning.CAD $1.05 -
Math Numerals Dice - 25-30
CAD $1.05Six-sided die that displays the numerals 25 - 30. Excellent tool for classroom and home learning.CAD $1.05 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Ancient Brass
CAD $28.72Step into your next adventure with the Ancient Brass Metal DnD Dice Set. This 7-piece set includes all the essentials: d4, d6, d8, d10, d12, d20, and d% dice, crafted from solid zinc alloy for...CAD $28.72 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Black with Gold
CAD $35.02Elevate your tabletop gaming with this striking metal DnD dice set. Crafted from durable zinc alloy, these dice have an average size of about 14mm but provide a satisfying weight of 3.76 ounces...CAD $35.02 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Brass
MSRP: CAD $53.22CAD $51.41This shiny brass-colored dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: CAD $53.22CAD $51.41 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Copper
MSRP: CAD $53.22CAD $51.41This shiny copper-colored dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: CAD $53.22CAD $51.41 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Iron
MSRP: CAD $53.22CAD $51.41This iron-colored metal dice set would be an epic addition to your dice collection. The clean, simple, straightforward design of the dice not only make them easy to read but it gives them a lot of...MSRP: CAD $53.22CAD $51.41 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Navy Blue with Gold
CAD $35.73Command attention at the table with this Navy Blue Metal DnD Dice Set, a stunning blend of elegance and durability. Each die is crafted from a solid zinc alloy base, giving it a satisfying heft and...CAD $35.73 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Purple Glitter
CAD $49.03Bring sparkle and strength to your game with the Purple Glitter Metal DnD Dice Set. This dazzling 7-piece set features a glittering purple finish enhanced with bright gold numbers and lining, making...CAD $49.03 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Purple Shimmer
CAD $44.82Infuse your rolls with enchantment using the Purple Shimmer Metal DnD Dice Set. This mesmerizing 7-piece set includes d4, d6, d8, d10, d12, d20, and d%, crafted from solid zinc alloy for unmatched...CAD $44.82 -
Metal DnD Dice Set - Red with Gold
CAD $41.97Add a bold and elegant touch to your tabletop games with this stunning red and gold dice set. Crafted from durable materials and measuring around 14mm in size, these dice feature a vibrant red finish...CAD $41.97
Step into the enchanting world of polyhedral dice, where each roll unlocks a world of possibilities and adventure! From the iconic 20-sided dice to the pointy D4, our collection offers a diverse range of game dice suitable for various tabletop games and enthusiasts alike.
Polyhedral dice are not just tools for gameplay; they're also a means to express your unique style and personality. With an array of colors, finishes, and materials to choose from, finding the perfect set to complement your gaming sessions or collection is easy. Whether you're rolling for victory, making strategic choices, or simply enjoying the tactile sensation of rolling dice, our polyhedral dice are crafted to elevate your gaming experience and make every roll memorable.
If you're a dedicated gamer looking to expand your dice collection or someone seeking a special gift for a friend, or if you're looking for some dice for a business promotion or a school project, our polyhedral dice offer something for everyone. Explore our collection, discover the perfect game dice that speak to you, and embark on a journey filled with fun and excitement!
When you think of dice, you may only think about six-sided dice. After all, six-sided dice are the most commonly used dice in the world and are the only kind of dice most people ever use. Unless you've played roleplaying games or certain tabletop games, or had a chance to use some of the alternative dice in school, the six-sided dice is probably your go-to solution for generating random numbers.
But there are actually many other shapes of dice in common use, particularly those based on the platonic solids: 4, 8, 12, and 20-sided dice. These are sometimes referred to as D&D dice since they first became well known due to the popularity of the Dungeons and Dragons role-playing game.
The four-sided dice (also known as a d4): Typically shaped like a 3-sided pyramid (with the fourth side being the base), although alternative shapes are occasionally seen.
The eight-sided dice (d8): The shape of an octahedron.
The 12-sided dice (d12): A dodecahedron, where each face is a regular pentagon.
The 20-sided dice (d20): A roleplaying game staple, the d20 is an icosahedron.
Along with dice made from the five platonic solids, there are also 10-sided dice. The d10s typically are available as two different types: The type that display numbers 0-9 and those that display numbers 00-90 (also known as a percentile dice, or d%). By combining both dice in a single roll, players can obtain a percentile result from 00-100.
We carry everything from d4s to d20s and beyond, in a huge variety of colors and styles, so we've got something for everyone—whether you're looking for large quantities or only a single die.