Black Dice
If you're looking for dice that are dark, deep, and mysterious, we've got what you need. Black dice of all shapes and sizes are available here at Dice Game Depot. They come in a variety of colors and styles, but their most distinguishing feature is the stark contrast between their black exterior and white numbers or spots. Some even feature gold, red, green or other colors that really make a beautiful contrast! We offer the best black dice on the market today—and we know because we've tried them all. And all the dice we sell are made from high-quality materials that won't chip or break as easily as other brands' products might do over time.
-
Gemini Dice - Black and Pink d6
CAD $1.33This eye-catching die from Chessex is a unique swirl of black and pink colors, and the spots are indented and painted bright white. This style is available in this standard 16mm size, a smaller 12mm...CAD $1.33 -
Gemini Dice - Black and Purple 12mm d6
CAD $0.62A six-sided Gemini die in a 12mm size (approximately 1/2-inch), colored with a swirl of black and purple with gold spots.CAD $0.62 -
Gemini Dice - Black and Red 12mm d6
CAD $0.62This little troublemaker is the Gemini Black & Red die in a compact 12mm size. It's small, fiery, and full of personality. With a swirl of glossy black and blazing red, it looks like lava frozen...CAD $0.62 -
Gemini Dice - Black and Red d6
CAD $1.33This Gemini 6-sided die features a mix of black and red colors highlighted with indented gold spots. Each die has a unique swirl pattern, ensuring that no two dice are the same!CAD $1.33 -
Gemini Dice - Black and Shell 12mm - Set of 36 d6
CAD $22.18A set of 36 six-sided Gemini dice in a 12mm size (approximately 1/2-inch), colored with a swirl of black and light blue with white spots.CAD $22.18 -
Gemini Dice - Black and Shell d6
CAD $1.33This Gemini Black and Shell 6-sided game dice is the ultimate blend of mystery and elegance for your gaming sessions! Each die is a unique swirl of black and pearlescent blue-green, creating a...CAD $1.33 -
Gemini Dice - Starlight 12mm - Set of 36 d6
CAD $22.18This squad of 36 Starlight Gemini dice is ready to shine, shimmer, and stir up some table magic. Each 12mm d6 swirls deep black with cosmic blue, like starlight scattered across a midnight sky...CAD $22.18 -
Gemini Dice - Starlight 12mm d6
CAD $0.62A six-sided Gemini die in a 12mm size (approximately 1/2-inch), colored with a swirl of black and deep blue with red spots.CAD $0.62 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Blue
CAD $16.76Navy blue mixed with deep black. That's the color combination you'll find in this set of Gemini polyhedral dice. Add gold numbers and you've got a set anyone would be proud to add to their...CAD $16.76 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Gray
CAD $16.76The dice in this 7-piece Gemini set are a mix of black and gray with some nicely contrasting green numbers. They'd work great as Dungeons and Dragons or Pathfinder dice, but they seem especially...CAD $16.76 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Green
CAD $16.76This handsome 7-piece Gemini dice set has a green and black color scheme and features etched gold numbers. It's a set that can be used for a variety of character types in Dungeons and Dragons,...CAD $16.76 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Pink
CAD $16.76Each of these Gemini dice are a mix of black and pink colors with white numbers. The 7-piece set contains the following: 1 four-sided dice (d4) 1 six-sided dice (d6) 1 eight-sided dice (d8) 1...CAD $16.76 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Red
CAD $16.76These Gemini dice are a perfect mix of two colors that just couldn’t go better together -- the night sky and a glowing torch, shadow and flame, lava and smoke, blood and iron, rubies and obsidian,...CAD $16.76 -
Gemini DnD Dice Set - Black and Shell
CAD $16.76Each of these Gemini dice are a mix of black and light blue colors and have white numbers. The light blue color has a nice pearlescent sheen to it which gives these dice a cool and distinctive look...CAD $16.76 -
Gemini Numeral Dice - Black and Green d6
CAD $2.41Each Gemini die is a unique swirl of two colors, and this particular die features a blend of black and green with gold-colored numerals. Approximately 14.7mm in size.CAD $2.41 -
Gemini RPG Dice Set - Black and White with Pink Numbers
CAD $16.76Opposites attract in this Black and White Gemini RPG Dice Set! Swirling together like a yin-yang of fate, these dice blend deep black and bright white into a striking mix of colors. But the real...CAD $16.76 -
Gold Dust Sharp-Edge TTRPG Dice Set
CAD $49.00Strike gold at your next game session with the Gold Dust Sharp-Edge TTRPG Dice Set—a radiant collection of seven sharp-edged polyhedral dice designed to dazzle. Each die is made from translucent...CAD $49.00 -
Jumbo 50mm Vortex d6 - Black
CAD $28.36With its swirling mix of black and gray, this 50mm Vortex Black 6-Sided Die looks like a rolling storm cloud, ready to unleash its power on the table. The bright yellow spots pop against the dark...CAD $28.36 -
Lustrous Dice - Shadow 12mm d6
CAD $0.62A 12mm Lustrous die with a swirl of blue and green hues highlighted with gold spots.CAD $0.62 -
Lustrous Dice - Shadow d6
CAD $1.33This die appears nearly black at first glance, and the gold pips stand out clearly and are exceptionally easy to read. But on a closer look you'll see why these earn the designation of "Lustrous"...CAD $1.33