Black Dice
If you're looking for dice that are dark, deep, and mysterious, we've got what you need. Black dice of all shapes and sizes are available here at Dice Game Depot. They come in a variety of colors and styles, but their most distinguishing feature is the stark contrast between their black exterior and white numbers or spots. Some even feature gold, red, green or other colors that really make a beautiful contrast! We offer the best black dice on the market today—and we know because we've tried them all. And all the dice we sell are made from high-quality materials that won't chip or break as easily as other brands' products might do over time.
-
Speckled Dice - Space - Set of 12 d6
AUD $9.90A set of twelve standard-sized 6-sided Space dice, colored with a speckling of black and white with red spots.AUD $9.90 -
Speckled Dice - Space 12mm d6
AUD $0.37A six-sided Space die in a 12mm size, colored with a speckling of black and white with red spots.AUD $0.37 -
Speckled Dice - Space d6
AUD $0.83Bring the majesty of the far reaches of space to your tabletop with this die that features starry speckles and bright red spots. Every time you roll it you'll be reminded of the grand expanse of the...AUD $0.83 -
Speckled DnD Dice Set - Blue Stars
AUD $9.21Step into a world of magic and mystery with the Blue Stars game dice set, the perfect addition to any TTRPG adventurer's arsenal. These seven opaque black dice are speckled with an array of...AUD $9.21 -
Speckled DnD Dice Set - Cobalt
AUD $9.21Named for the blue hue known as "cobalt blue," this polyhedral dice set does indeed have speckles of dark blue along with black speckles and light blue numbers. This set contains the following dice,...AUD $9.21 -
Speckled DnD Dice Set - Golden Cobalt
AUD $9.21These dice are a brilliant cobalt blue spattered with a deep, rich black like the dull scales of a dragon in candlelight. And the beautiful gold numbering on each die is much like their dragon hoard,...AUD $9.21 -
Speckled DnD Dice Set - Ninja
AUD $9.21Need your D&D character to sneak up on a goblin guard? Want to try and run along a narrow ledge without falling? Need to surreptitiously steal a scroll case from a wizard's satchel? Then you'll want...AUD $9.21 -
Speckled DnD Dice Set - Space
AUD $9.21Ancient tales tell of a wizard who wanted a bit of the night sky for himself, so he used magic to chip off a few small pieces of it which fell to the ground in seven precise polyhedral shapes. Is...AUD $9.21 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Blue Stars d6
AUD $1.34Bring the night sky to your tabletop with the Speckled Blue Stars d6 from Chessex. This stunning six-sided die features a deep black base speckled with red, green, and blue, like distant stars...AUD $1.34 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Cobalt d6
AUD $1.34This 6-sided "Cobalt" speckled dice features light blue numbers. Approximately 14.7mm in size.AUD $1.34 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Golden Cobalt d6
AUD $1.34This 6-sided "Golden Cobalt" speckled dice features gold numbers. Approximately 14.7mm in size.AUD $1.34 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Golden Recon d6
AUD $1.34This 6-sided "Golden Recon" speckled dice features gold numbers. Approximately 14.7mm in size.AUD $1.34 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Hurricane d6
AUD $1.34This 6-sided "Hurricane" speckled dice features gold numbers. Approximately 14.7mm in size.AUD $1.34 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Mercury d6
AUD $1.34Bold, rugged, and built for action—the Speckled Mercury d6 from Chessex combines form and function in a striking design. Featuring a fiery mix of black, brown, and red speckles, this die gives off...AUD $1.34 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Silver Volcano d6
AUD $1.34This 6-sided "Silver Volcano" speckled dice features silver numbers. Approximately 14.7mm in size.AUD $1.34 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Space d6
AUD $1.34This 6-sided "Space" speckled dice features red numbers. Approximately 14.7mm in size.AUD $1.34 -
Speckled Numeral Dice - Stealth d6
AUD $1.34This 6-sided "Stealth" speckled dice features white numbers. Approximately 14.7mm in size.AUD $1.34 -
Swirl Dice - Black and Gold 12mm - Set of 36 d6
AUD $21.63These dice aren’t just pretty, they’ve got attitude and they’re here to stir up some glorious chaos. Each of the 36 d6s in this set swirls together sleek black and shimmering gold, creating a marbled...AUD $21.63 -
Swirl Dice - Black and Red 12mm - Set of 36 d6
AUD $21.63Meet the dice that roll with fire in their veins! This set of 36 black-and-red swirl dice is a showstopper, blending bold, marbled colors with crisp white pips that leap off every face. At 12mm,...AUD $21.63 -
Translucent Round-Corner Dice - Smoke with Red 12mm d6
AUD $0.48A six-sided smokey black transparent die with rounded corners and red spots. At 12mm in size (0.47"), it's a bit smaller than a standard 16mm dice.AUD $0.48